Restaurant · Trafalgar, Chamberí
Restaurante Contigo Peru
Restaurante Contigo Peru is a restaurant at Calle Cardenal Cisneros, 3 (Trafalgar, Chamberí, Madrid). It has 13 verified facts, including kid-friendly and open sundays. Declared price: €10–20 per person.
Verified facts
13 facts · 13 current
| Kid-friendly | Yes |
| Open Sundays | Yes — 12:00–00:00 |
| Groups | Yes |
| Online booking | Yes — via CoverManager |
| Price range | €€ — €10–20 per person |
| Set lunch menu | Yes |
| Price per person (per customers) | 10-20 € |
| Serves beer | Yes |
| Serves wine | Yes |
| Cocktails | Yes |
| Coffee | Yes |
| Home delivery | Yes |
| Takeaway | Yes |
We only show what we've been able to check. Better a gap than a made-up fact.
Not yet checked: 16 attributes
Terrace · Dogs welcome · Vegetarian options · Vegan options · Wheelchair accessible · Wi-Fi · Quiet atmosphere · Breakfast · Brunch · High chair · Children's menu · Accessible toilet · Dogs inside · Dogs on the terrace · Halal food · Notable wine list
Absence does not mean it lacks it: it means we have not been able to check it yet.
Opening hours
| Monday | 12:00–00:00 |
| Tuesday | 12:00–00:00 |
| Wednesday | 12:00–00:00 |
| Thursday | 12:00–00:00 |
| Friday | 12:00–00:00 |
| Saturday | 12:00–00:00 |
| Sunday | 12:00–00:00 |
Frequently asked questions
Where is Restaurante Contigo Peru?
At Calle Cardenal Cisneros, 3 (Trafalgar, Chamberí, Madrid), postcode 28010.
What are Restaurante Contigo Peru's opening hours?
It opens 7 days a week, every day. The full day-by-day schedule is on this page with its verification date.
Is Restaurante Contigo Peru open on Sundays?
Yes, 12:00–00:00 (published hours, 16 Jul 2026).
How much does a meal at Restaurante Contigo Peru cost?
The declared price range is €10–20 per person (16 Jul 2026).
Can I book Restaurante Contigo Peru online?
Yes, through CoverManager. The booking link is on its public profile.
Appears in these lists
Data sources
- Kid-friendly — Google Maps · 16 Jul 2026
- Open Sundays — Google Maps · 16 Jul 2026
- Groups — Google Maps · 16 Jul 2026
- Online booking — Google Maps · 16 Jul 2026
- Price range — Google Maps · 16 Jul 2026
- Set lunch menu — Customer reviews (Google) · 22 Jul 2026
- Price per person (per customers) — Customer reviews (Google) · 22 Jul 2026
- Serves beer — Google Maps · 16 Jul 2026
- Serves wine — Google Maps · 16 Jul 2026
- Cocktails — Google Maps · 16 Jul 2026
- Coffee — Google Maps · 16 Jul 2026
- Home delivery — Google Maps · 16 Jul 2026
- Takeaway — Google Maps · 16 Jul 2026