Restaurant · Noordelijke IJ-oevers-Oost, Amsterdam
Skatecafe Karin & Yvonne
Skatecafe Karin & Yvonne is a restaurant at Gedempt Hamerkanaal 42, 1021 KM Amsterdam, Nederland (Amsterdam). It has 12 verified facts, including terrace and vegetarian options. Declared price: € 10-50 per person.
Verified facts
12 facts · 12 current
| Terrace | Yes |
| Vegetarian options | Yes |
| Vegan options | Yes |
| Wheelchair accessible | Yes — accessible seating |
| Groups | Yes |
| Price range | €€€ — € 10-50 per person |
| Lively atmosphere | Yes |
| Price per person (per customers) | € 10-20 |
| Serves beer | Yes |
| Serves wine | Yes |
| Cocktails | Yes |
| Coffee | Yes |
We only show what we've been able to check. Better a gap than a made-up fact.
Not yet checked: 16 attributes
Dogs welcome · Kid-friendly · Open Sundays · Wi-Fi · Quiet atmosphere · Breakfast · Brunch · High chair · Children's menu · Accessible toilet · Dogs inside · Dogs on the terrace · Halal food · Notable wine list · Home delivery · Takeaway
Absence does not mean it lacks it: it means we have not been able to check it yet.
Opening hours
| Thursday | 15:00–01:00 |
| Friday | 15:00–03:00 |
| Saturday | 15:00–03:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
Frequently asked questions
Where is Skatecafe Karin & Yvonne?
At Gedempt Hamerkanaal 42, 1021 KM Amsterdam, Nederland (Amsterdam), postcode 1021 KM.
What are Skatecafe Karin & Yvonne's opening hours?
It opens 3 days a week; closed on Sundays and Mondays and Tuesdays and Wednesdays. The full day-by-day schedule is on this page with its verification date.
Does Skatecafe Karin & Yvonne have a terrace?
Yes, according to its public Google Maps profile (24 Aug 2026).
Is Skatecafe Karin & Yvonne open on Sundays?
No: according to its published hours, it's closed on Sundays.
How much does a meal at Skatecafe Karin & Yvonne cost?
The declared price range is € 10-50 per person (30 Jul 2026).
Appears in these lists
Data sources
- Terrace — horeca_amsterdam · 24 Aug 2026
- Terrace — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Vegetarian options — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Vegan options — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Wheelchair accessible — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Groups — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Price range — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Lively atmosphere — Customer reviews (Google) · 5 Aug 2026
- Price per person (per customers) — Customer reviews (Google) · 5 Aug 2026
- Serves beer — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Serves wine — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Cocktails — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Coffee — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026