Pizza · Grachtengordel-Zuid, Amsterdam
Lo Stivale d'Oro Pizzeria
Lo Stivale d'Oro Pizzeria is a pizza restaurant at Amstelstraat 49, 1017 DA Amsterdam, Nederland (Amsterdam). It has 16 verified facts, including terrace and dogs welcome. Declared price: € 20-30 per person.
Verified facts
16 facts · 16 current
| Terrace | Yes |
| Dogs welcome | Yes — on the terrace/outdoors |
| Kid-friendly | Yes — high chair available |
| Open Sundays | Yes — 17:00–22:30 |
| Vegetarian options | Yes |
| Online booking | Yes — via Guestplan |
| Price range | €€ — € 20-30 per person |
| Cuisine | Pizzería |
| High chair | Yes |
| Price per person (per customers) | € 20-30 |
| Dogs on the terrace | Yes |
| Serves beer | Yes |
| Serves wine | Yes |
| Cocktails | Yes |
| Coffee | Yes |
| Takeaway | Yes |
We only show what we've been able to check. Better a gap than a made-up fact.
Not yet checked: 13 attributes
Vegan options · Wheelchair accessible · Wi-Fi · Groups · Quiet atmosphere · Breakfast · Brunch · Children's menu · Accessible toilet · Dogs inside · Halal food · Notable wine list · Home delivery
Absence does not mean it lacks it: it means we have not been able to check it yet.
Opening hours
| Thursday | 17:00–22:30 |
| Friday | 17:00–22:30 |
| Saturday | 17:00–22:30 |
| Sunday | 17:00–22:30 |
| Monday | 17:00–22:30 |
| Tuesday | 17:00–22:30 |
| Wednesday | 17:00–22:30 |
Frequently asked questions
Where is Lo Stivale d'Oro Pizzeria?
At Amstelstraat 49, 1017 DA Amsterdam, Nederland (Amsterdam), postcode 1017 DA.
What are Lo Stivale d'Oro Pizzeria's opening hours?
It opens 7 days a week, every day. The full day-by-day schedule is on this page with its verification date.
Does Lo Stivale d'Oro Pizzeria have a terrace?
Yes, according to its public Google Maps profile (30 Jul 2026).
Can I bring my dog to Lo Stivale d'Oro Pizzeria?
Yes, dogs are welcome (on the terrace/outdoors), according to its public profile (30 Jul 2026). Still worth mentioning when you book.
Is Lo Stivale d'Oro Pizzeria open on Sundays?
Yes, 17:00–22:30 (published hours, 30 Jul 2026).
How much does a meal at Lo Stivale d'Oro Pizzeria cost?
The declared price range is € 20-30 per person (30 Jul 2026).
Appears in these lists
Data sources
- Terrace — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Dogs welcome — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Kid-friendly — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Open Sundays — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Vegetarian options — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Online booking — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Price range — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Cuisine — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- High chair — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Price per person (per customers) — Customer reviews (Google) · 5 Aug 2026
- Dogs on the terrace — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Serves beer — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Serves wine — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Cocktails — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Coffee — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Takeaway — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026