Indonesian · Frederik Hendrikbuurt, Amsterdam
Kemang Hugo de grootplein
Kemang Hugo de grootplein is an Indonesian restaurant at Hugo de Grootplein, 1052 KW Amsterdam, Nederland (Amsterdam). It has 12 verified facts, including terrace and dogs welcome. Declared price: € 10-20 per person.
Verified facts
12 facts · 12 current
| Terrace | Yes |
| Dogs welcome | Yes — indoors and on the terrace/outdoors |
| Open Sundays | Yes — 16:00–21:00 |
| Vegetarian options | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | Yes — free |
| Price range | €€ — € 10-20 per person |
| Cuisine | Indonesia |
| Price per person (per customers) | € 10-20 |
| Dogs inside | Yes |
| Dogs on the terrace | Yes |
| Home delivery | Yes |
| Takeaway | Yes |
We only show what we've been able to check. Better a gap than a made-up fact.
Not yet checked: 16 attributes
Kid-friendly · Vegan options · Wheelchair accessible · Groups · Quiet atmosphere · Breakfast · Brunch · High chair · Children's menu · Accessible toilet · Halal food · Serves beer · Serves wine · Cocktails · Coffee · Notable wine list
Absence does not mean it lacks it: it means we have not been able to check it yet.
Opening hours
| Thursday | 16:00–21:00 |
| Friday | 16:00–21:00 |
| Saturday | 16:00–21:00 |
| Sunday | 16:00–21:00 |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 16:00–21:00 |
| Wednesday | 16:00–21:00 |
Frequently asked questions
Where is Kemang Hugo de grootplein?
At Hugo de Grootplein, 1052 KW Amsterdam, Nederland (Amsterdam), postcode 1052 KW.
What are Kemang Hugo de grootplein's opening hours?
It opens 6 days a week; closed on Mondays. The full day-by-day schedule is on this page with its verification date.
Does Kemang Hugo de grootplein have a terrace?
Yes, according to its public Google Maps profile (30 Jul 2026).
Can I bring my dog to Kemang Hugo de grootplein?
Yes, dogs are welcome (indoors and on the terrace/outdoors), according to its public profile (30 Jul 2026). Still worth mentioning when you book.
Is Kemang Hugo de grootplein open on Sundays?
Yes, 16:00–21:00 (published hours, 30 Jul 2026).
How much does a meal at Kemang Hugo de grootplein cost?
The declared price range is € 10-20 per person (30 Jul 2026).
Appears in these lists
Data sources
- Terrace — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Dogs welcome — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Open Sundays — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Vegetarian options — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Wi-Fi — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Price range — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Cuisine — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Price per person (per customers) — Customer reviews (Google) · 5 Aug 2026
- Dogs inside — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Dogs on the terrace — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Home delivery — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Takeaway — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026