horecAIndex Amsterdam

Restaurant · Buitenveldert-West, Amsterdam

Het Bosch Waterfront Kitchen

Data last verified: 24 Aug 2026
4.3
577 reviews (Google)

Het Bosch Waterfront Kitchen is a restaurant at Jollenpad 10, 1081 KC Amsterdam, Nederland (Amsterdam). It has 19 verified facts, including terrace and dogs welcome. Declared price: € 50-100 per person.

Verified facts

19 facts · 19 current

TerraceYes
Dogs welcomeYesindoors and on the terrace/outdoors
Kid-friendlyYeshigh chair available, kids' menu
Open SundaysYes13:00–23:00
Vegetarian optionsYes
Wi-FiYesfree
GroupsYes
Online bookingYes
Price range€€€€€ 50-100 per person
High chairYes
Children's menuYes
Price per person (per customers)€ 40-50
Dogs insideYes
Dogs on the terraceYes
Serves beerYes
Serves wineYes
CocktailsYes
CoffeeYes
Notable wine listYes

We only show what we've been able to check. Better a gap than a made-up fact.

Not yet checked: 9 attributes

Vegan options · Wheelchair accessible · Quiet atmosphere · Breakfast · Brunch · Accessible toilet · Halal food · Home delivery · Takeaway

Absence does not mean it lacks it: it means we have not been able to check it yet.

Opening hours

Thursday12:00–23:00
Friday12:00–23:00
Saturday13:00–23:00
Sunday13:00–23:00
Monday12:00–23:00
Tuesday12:00–23:00
Wednesday12:00–23:00

Frequently asked questions

Where is Het Bosch Waterfront Kitchen?

At Jollenpad 10, 1081 KC Amsterdam, Nederland (Amsterdam), postcode 1081 KC.

What are Het Bosch Waterfront Kitchen's opening hours?

It opens 7 days a week, every day. The full day-by-day schedule is on this page with its verification date.

Does Het Bosch Waterfront Kitchen have a terrace?

Yes, according to its public Google Maps profile (24 Aug 2026).

Can I bring my dog to Het Bosch Waterfront Kitchen?

Yes, dogs are welcome (indoors and on the terrace/outdoors), according to its public profile (30 Jul 2026). Still worth mentioning when you book.

Is Het Bosch Waterfront Kitchen open on Sundays?

Yes, 13:00–23:00 (published hours, 30 Jul 2026).

How much does a meal at Het Bosch Waterfront Kitchen cost?

The declared price range is € 50-100 per person (30 Jul 2026).

Appears in these lists

Data sources
  • Terracehoreca_amsterdam · 24 Aug 2026
  • TerraceGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Dogs welcomeGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Kid-friendlyGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Open SundaysGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Vegetarian optionsGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Wi-FiGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • GroupsGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Online bookingGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Price rangeGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • High chairGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Children's menuGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Price per person (per customers)Customer reviews (Google) · 5 Aug 2026
  • Dogs insideGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Dogs on the terraceGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Serves beerGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Serves wineGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • CocktailsGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • CoffeeGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Notable wine listGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026