horecAIndex Amsterdam

Café · Middenmeer, Amsterdam

Harvey Amsterdam

Data last verified: 5 Aug 2026
4.7
400 reviews (Google)

Harvey Amsterdam is a café at Galileïplantsoen 94, 1098 NC Amsterdam, Nederland (Amsterdam). It has 20 verified facts, including terrace and dogs welcome. Declared price: € 10-20 per person.

Verified facts

20 facts · 20 current

TerraceYes
Dogs welcomeYesindoors and on the terrace/outdoors
Kid-friendlyYeshigh chair available, kids' menu
Open SundaysYes09:00–17:00
Vegetarian optionsYes
Vegan optionsYes
Wheelchair accessibleYes
Wi-FiYesfree
Price range€€€ 10-20 per person
CuisineCafetería
Quiet atmosphereYes
BreakfastYes
BrunchYes
High chairYes
Children's menuYes
Price per person (per customers)€ 10-20
Dogs insideYes
Dogs on the terraceYes
CoffeeYes
TakeawayYes

We only show what we've been able to check. Better a gap than a made-up fact.

Not yet checked: 8 attributes

Groups · Accessible toilet · Halal food · Serves beer · Serves wine · Cocktails · Notable wine list · Home delivery

Absence does not mean it lacks it: it means we have not been able to check it yet.

Opening hours

Thursday08:00–16:00
Friday08:00–16:00
Saturday08:00–17:00
Sunday09:00–17:00
Monday08:00–16:00
Tuesday08:00–16:00
Wednesday08:00–16:00

Frequently asked questions

Where is Harvey Amsterdam?

At Galileïplantsoen 94, 1098 NC Amsterdam, Nederland (Amsterdam), postcode 1098 NC.

What are Harvey Amsterdam's opening hours?

It opens 7 days a week, every day. The full day-by-day schedule is on this page with its verification date.

Does Harvey Amsterdam have a terrace?

Yes, according to its public Google Maps profile (30 Jul 2026).

Can I bring my dog to Harvey Amsterdam?

Yes, dogs are welcome (indoors and on the terrace/outdoors), according to its public profile (30 Jul 2026). Still worth mentioning when you book.

Is Harvey Amsterdam open on Sundays?

Yes, 09:00–17:00 (published hours, 30 Jul 2026).

How much does a meal at Harvey Amsterdam cost?

The declared price range is € 10-20 per person (30 Jul 2026).

Appears in these lists

Data sources
  • TerraceGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Dogs welcomeGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Kid-friendlyGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Open SundaysGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Vegetarian optionsGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Vegan optionsGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Wheelchair accessibleGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Wi-FiGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Price rangeGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • CuisineGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Quiet atmosphereCustomer reviews (Google) · 5 Aug 2026
  • BreakfastCustomer reviews (Google) · 5 Aug 2026
  • BrunchCustomer reviews (Google) · 5 Aug 2026
  • High chairGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Children's menuGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Price per person (per customers)Customer reviews (Google) · 5 Aug 2026
  • Dogs insideGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Dogs on the terraceGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • CoffeeGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • TakeawayGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026