horecAIndex Amsterdam

Restaurant · Staatsliedenbuurt, Amsterdam

café Nassau

Data last verified: 24 Aug 2026
4.4
624 reviews (Google)

café Nassau is a restaurant at De Wittenkade 105A, 1052 BL Amsterdam, Nederland (Amsterdam). It has 20 verified facts, including terrace and dogs welcome. Declared price: € 20-30 per person.

Verified facts

20 facts · 20 current

TerraceYes
Dogs welcomeYesindoors and on the terrace/outdoors
Kid-friendlyYeshigh chair available, kids' menu
Open SundaysYes12:00–23:00
Vegetarian optionsYes
Wheelchair accessibleYesaccessible seating
Wi-FiYesfree
GroupsYes
Online bookingYesvia Zenchef
Price range€€€ 20-30 per person
High chairYes
Children's menuYes
Price per person (per customers)€ 20-30
Dogs insideYes
Dogs on the terraceYes
Serves beerYes
Serves wineYes
CocktailsYes
CoffeeYes
TakeawayYes

We only show what we've been able to check. Better a gap than a made-up fact.

Not yet checked: 8 attributes

Vegan options · Quiet atmosphere · Breakfast · Brunch · Accessible toilet · Halal food · Notable wine list · Home delivery

Absence does not mean it lacks it: it means we have not been able to check it yet.

Opening hours

Thursday16:00–00:00
Friday12:00–00:00
SaturdayOpen 24 h
Sunday12:00–23:00
Monday16:00–23:00
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday16:00–00:00

Frequently asked questions

Where is café Nassau?

At De Wittenkade 105A, 1052 BL Amsterdam, Nederland (Amsterdam), postcode 1052 BL.

What are café Nassau's opening hours?

It opens 6 days a week; closed on Tuesdays. The full day-by-day schedule is on this page with its verification date.

Does café Nassau have a terrace?

Yes, according to its public Google Maps profile (24 Aug 2026).

Can I bring my dog to café Nassau?

Yes, dogs are welcome (indoors and on the terrace/outdoors), according to its public profile (30 Jul 2026). Still worth mentioning when you book.

Is café Nassau open on Sundays?

Yes, 12:00–23:00 (published hours, 30 Jul 2026).

How much does a meal at café Nassau cost?

The declared price range is € 20-30 per person (30 Jul 2026).

Appears in these lists

Data sources
  • Terracehoreca_amsterdam · 24 Aug 2026
  • TerraceGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Dogs welcomeGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Kid-friendlyGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Open SundaysGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Vegetarian optionsGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Wheelchair accessibleGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Wi-FiGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • GroupsGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Online bookingGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Price rangeGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • High chairGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Children's menuGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Price per person (per customers)Customer reviews (Google) · 5 Aug 2026
  • Dogs insideGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Dogs on the terraceGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Serves beerGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • Serves wineGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • CocktailsGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • CoffeeGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026
  • TakeawayGoogle Maps · 30 Jul 2026