Restaurant · Hoofdweg e.o., Amsterdam
Bar Baarsch
Bar Baarsch is a restaurant at Jan Evertsenstraat 91, 1057 BS Amsterdam, Nederland (Amsterdam). It has 19 verified facts, including terrace and kid-friendly. Declared price: € 10-20 per person.
Verified facts
19 facts · 19 current
| Terrace | Yes |
| Kid-friendly | Yes — high chair available, kids' menu |
| Open Sundays | Yes — 11:00–23:00 |
| Vegetarian options | Yes |
| Vegan options | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | Yes — free |
| Groups | Yes |
| Online booking | Yes |
| Price range | €€ — € 10-20 per person |
| Brunch | Yes |
| High chair | Yes |
| Recommended dishes | 3 — customers recommend: Kipsate (×4) · BB Crispy Chicken Burger (×3) · Turkish Eggs (×2) |
| Children's menu | Yes |
| Price per person (per customers) | € 20-30 |
| Serves beer | Yes |
| Serves wine | Yes |
| Cocktails | Yes |
| Coffee | Yes |
| Notable wine list | Yes |
We only show what we've been able to check. Better a gap than a made-up fact.
Not yet checked: 10 attributes
Dogs welcome · Wheelchair accessible · Quiet atmosphere · Breakfast · Accessible toilet · Dogs inside · Dogs on the terrace · Halal food · Home delivery · Takeaway
Absence does not mean it lacks it: it means we have not been able to check it yet.
Opening hours
| Thursday | 11:00–01:00 |
| Friday | 11:00–02:00 |
| Saturday | 11:00–02:00 |
| Sunday | 11:00–23:00 |
| Monday | 11:00–01:00 |
| Tuesday | 11:00–23:00 |
| Wednesday | 11:00–23:00 |
Frequently asked questions
Where is Bar Baarsch?
At Jan Evertsenstraat 91, 1057 BS Amsterdam, Nederland (Amsterdam), postcode 1057 BS.
What are Bar Baarsch's opening hours?
It opens 7 days a week, every day. The full day-by-day schedule is on this page with its verification date.
Does Bar Baarsch have a terrace?
Yes, according to its public Google Maps profile (24 Aug 2026).
Is Bar Baarsch open on Sundays?
Yes, 11:00–23:00 (published hours, 30 Jul 2026).
How much does a meal at Bar Baarsch cost?
The declared price range is € 10-20 per person (30 Jul 2026).
Can I book Bar Baarsch online?
Yes. The booking link is on its public profile.
Appears in these lists
Data sources
- Terrace — horeca_amsterdam · 24 Aug 2026
- Terrace — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Kid-friendly — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Open Sundays — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Vegetarian options — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Vegan options — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Wi-Fi — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Groups — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Online booking — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Price range — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Brunch — Customer reviews (Google) · 5 Aug 2026
- High chair — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Recommended dishes — Customer reviews (Google) · 5 Aug 2026
- Children's menu — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Price per person (per customers) — Customer reviews (Google) · 5 Aug 2026
- Serves beer — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Serves wine — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Cocktails — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Coffee — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026
- Notable wine list — Google Maps · 30 Jul 2026